2018 – National Standings

RankTeamHighest Score2nd Best3rd Best4th BestTotal Points
1SmellaQue100.000100.000100.00098.039398.039
2Rusty’s BBQ100.00095.34893.75092.857381.955
3Arrowhead North BBQ96.66696.00094.11793.750380.533
4Prairie Smoke & Spice100.000100.00086.20682.352368.558
5Team Eatapedia100.00092.59288.88883.333364.813
6Mean Moe’s BBQ94.87191.66687.50087.500361.537
7You Need a BBQ94.11788.46186.04684.000352.624
8Bigg Smoak BBQ97.67487.50086.93776.000348.111
9Rusty Smoke92.15690.19683.33382.051347.736
10Dos Smokin Bros88.00086.66682.35265.116322.134
11Rocky Mountain Smokers88.88886.27473.33372.093320.588
12What The Pork?90.90983.33374.07464.102312.418
13Wally BBQ83.33377.27275.00074.358309.963
14The Devil Made Me Q It76.74474.50972.00070.000293.253
15Fat Wally’s Firehouse BBQ86.66669.76766.66665.517288.616
16BBQ Team NAIT88.37272.54964.00060.000284.921
17North Pole BBQ94.44466.66663.33358.974283.417
18Fat Tiger BBQ81.81877.77761.53860.000281.133
19SKARA old school bbq76.66668.18166.66660.606272.119
20House of Q79.06978.43172.22241.379271.101
21Pirates BBQ77.77775.75761.11154.545269.190
22Frozen Toque BBQ84.31368.00062.79052.941268.044
23HellBent BBQ88.88886.27445.83340.000260.995
24Tranquil Carnivores72.22264.70562.50040.000239.427
25Pat BBQ97.22281.15655.5554.545238.478
26Meat Sweats BBQ AB92.00076.47067.4410.000235.911
27Q+Brew86.36379.41137.03730.769233.580
28Prime BBQ95.45456.41042.30738.888233.059
29Jack9 BBQ67.74164.70555.55537.500225.501
30Porky Fatstacks Social Club90.69768.62753.3330.000212.657
31J&J BBQ63.33353.48841.17632.000189.997
32Boy Meats Grill72.72739.39338.23533.333183.688
33Rack Addicts BBQ Team70.58852.00030.23220.000172.820
34Wine Country Barbecue75.00062.74528.0000.000165.745
35Smokin Boys & Hot Grills94.87167.2410.0000.000162.112
36BIG DOG BBQ77.77756.25024.1370.000158.164
37Shop Boys BBQ48.17936.36335.48323.333143.358
38Bark Boys Qc63.63650.0000.0000.000113.636
39Smokin’ Sowbellies66.66646.6660.0000.000113.332
40Fireweed Barbecue54.90144.1866.6664.000109.753
41SMIB Smoking Meat Intense BBQ56.66627.45025.5810.000109.697
42BadAzz BBQ58.82350.0000.0000.000108.823
43Sibling Rivalry66.66633.3334.1660.000104.165
44Home Cookin’ BBQ100.0000.0000.0000.000100.000
45Burning Coals BBQ66.66625.4900.0000.00092.156
46Alberta Bones BBQ90.1960.0000.0000.00090.196
47Gettin’ Sauced BBQ90.0000.0000.0000.00090.000
48Whiskey’n’Cleavers88.2350.0000.0000.00088.235
49Lords of the Ribs59.09027.7770.0000.00086.867
50Braai-Q27.77725.00020.6890.00073.466
51Hashtag BBQ54.16612.8200.0000.00066.986
52Delivering Smoke BBQ66.6660.0000.0000.00066.666
53Hanging Bellies BBQ29.16620.00016.6660.00065.832
54Pa D Whack Smokers64.7050.0000.0000.00064.705
55Fahrenheit 250 BBQ62.9620.0000.0000.00062.962
56Rocky Mountain Smokehouse37.25413.33312.0000.00062.587
57Goon’s BBQ44.44412.5000.0000.00056.944
58The Smokin’ Grill Next Door55.5550.0000.0000.00055.555
59Shark ribs bbq55.5550.0000.0000.00055.555
60The Smokin Grill Next Door51.7240.0000.0000.00051.724
61Helluva ‘Q’50.0000.0000.0000.00050.000
62McLay Brothers BBQ27.77720.8330.0000.00048.610
63QE2 BBQ31.37216.6660.0000.00048.038
64Aubrey’s Bar-B-Que38.8880.0000.0000.00038.888
65Stubborn Grillers22.72711.1110.0000.00033.838
66Pit Monsters31.2500.0000.0000.00031.250
67Mad Cow BBQ31.0340.0000.0000.00031.034
68The Backyard BBQ16.66611.6270.0000.00028.293
69Smoke & Ash25.4900.0000.0000.00025.490
70Steelhead BBQ22.2220.0000.0000.00022.222
71Heavy D BBQ22.2220.0000.0000.00022.222
72Reggie’sRibs12.5005.8820.0000.00018.382
73Bad Ass BBQ17.2410.0000.0000.00017.241
74Great North BBQ13.7930.0000.0000.00013.793
75Grizzly Paw Smokers11.7640.0000.0000.00011.764
76Broken Antler BBQ9.8030.0000.0000.0009.803
77Smoldering Ash Holes1.9600.0000.0000.0001.960