2017 – National Standings

RankTeamHighest Score2nd Best3rd Best4th BestTotal Points
1Team Eatapedia100.000100.000100.00096.551396.551
2SmellaQue100.000100.00097.61997.435395.054
3Arrowhead North BBQ100.000100.00097.14290.476387.618
4Smokin Boys & Hot Grills100.00098.11395.23889.830383.181
5Rusty’s BBQ100.000100.00092.85787.878380.735
6Rocky Mountain Smokers100.000100.00097.05883.333380.391
7Pistol Packin’ Piggies100.00094.11783.33382.352359.802
8Prairie Smoke & Spice100.00089.74388.23579.533357.511
9BBQ Team NAIT95.65292.30780.95276.470345.381
10House of Q90.47688.57184.21075.757339.014
11You Need a BBQ94.44484.61580.00076.190335.249
12Hog Shack91.30483.33382.14271.428328.207
13Rusty Smoke94.11785.71473.80973.809327.449
14Bordertown Bar B Que91.17683.33377.77773.913326.199
15Q’n Canucks100.00088.57172.72760.377321.675
16Bigg Smoak BBQ94.11781.81876.19050.269302.394
17Fat Wally’s Firehouse BBQ78.94776.78572.72772.222300.681
18The Devil Made Me Q It94.87188.88879.41137.142300.312
19Tranquil Carnivores96.29682.35258.49054.545291.683
20Frozen Toque BBQ88.09582.05163.63655.555289.337
21Red Boar BBQ91.42876.92369.56549.631287.547
22Delivering Smoke BBQ92.85781.81864.70543.243282.623
23Whiskey’n’Cleavers94.33977.77750.00047.058269.174
24HellBent BBQ77.27264.40664.28559.459265.422
25Mad Cow BBQ85.71468.18155.88251.515261.292
26Sibling Rivalry71.42870.58868.18137.142247.339
27Gettin’ Sauced BBQ85.29479.48778.5710.000243.352
28Smoky Butt BBQ82.85782.60869.0478.823243.335
29What The Pork?68.00066.66651.72450.000236.390
30Hanging Bellies BBQ70.58859.09054.71650.000234.394
31SKARA old school bbq60.00058.82354.76152.941226.525
32Q+Brew76.47064.15052.38032.500225.500
33Wally BBQ79.06948.27545.23840.000212.582
34Jack9 BBQ88.23561.90456.6660.000206.805
35Mean Moe’s BBQ52.94151.85150.00042.307197.099
36BIG DOG BBQ54.54550.00048.48430.000183.029
37Boy Meats Grill56.09747.05838.09537.500178.750
38Fireweed Barbecue66.66656.52133.33320.588177.108
39Home Cookin’ BBQ95.23876.9230.0000.000172.161
40Pork Ninjas69.04768.51827.2720.000164.837
41Burning Coals BBQ79.24547.61936.3630.000163.227
42Helluva ‘Q’59.09052.63122.22219.642153.585
43Smokin’ Sowbellies58.97432.35230.43428.571150.331
44Saucy Dawgs Bbq68.18147.61933.3330.000149.133
45Meat Sweats BBQ AB66.66644.11738.0950.000148.878
46McLay Brothers BBQ86.36359.5230.0000.000145.886
47Motley Que Catering82.35261.1110.0000.000143.463
48Shop Boys BBQ35.29435.13533.33323.529127.291
49GrillBilly BBQ61.76430.76922.2220.000114.755
50Porky Fatstacks Social Club64.70542.8570.0000.000107.562
51Flaming Seahorses46.15335.29424.2420.000105.689
52Through The Mud66.66638.2350.0000.000104.901
53Bear B Que60.86938.8880.0000.00099.757
54J&J BBQ61.53827.7770.0000.00089.315
55Triple J’s Bbq52.38027.2720.0000.00079.652
56BBQ with DREW76.1900.0000.0000.00076.190
57AllMeatsMatter54.28521.4280.0000.00075.713
58SmokeEaters BBQ60.00013.0430.0000.00073.043
59Alberta Bones BBQ71.7940.0000.0000.00071.794
60Custom Pig Gigs45.45423.8090.0000.00069.263
61Blackstrap BBQ64.7050.0000.0000.00064.705
62Fat Tiger BBQ40.47623.5290.0000.00064.005
63Heavy D BBQ31.42818.1810.0000.00049.609
64La Porkstra Nostra35.71413.6360.0000.00049.350
65Canadian Smoke48.7170.0000.0000.00048.717
66The Smokin’ Grill Next Door47.3680.0000.0000.00047.368
67Braai-Q27.77715.7890.0000.00043.566
68Heart Of Gold BBQ (H.O.G. BBQ)41.1760.0000.0000.00041.176
69Rack Addicts23.52914.2850.0000.00037.814
70Porkaholics36.3630.0000.0000.00036.363
71Hillside Smoke N Que13.63611.7645.5554.76135.716
72Bad Ass BBQ30.3034.5450.0000.00034.848
73Pit Monsters33.3330.0000.0000.00033.333
74B.O.S.S. HAWGS BBQ31.8180.0000.0000.00031.818
75Aubrey’s Bar-B-Que31.8180.0000.0000.00031.818
76Steelhead BBQ26.3150.0000.0000.00026.315
77P & R Sweet Heat19.0470.0000.0000.00019.047
78Barking Boys BBQ16.6660.0000.0000.00016.666
79Smokinbox BBQ13.6360.0000.0000.00013.636
80Smoldering Ash Holes11.9040.0000.0000.00011.904
81Stacked Racks11.1110.0000.0000.00011.111
82Stubborn Grillers5.8824.7610.0000.00010.643
83Saint BBQ2.3800.0000.0000.0002.380