2016 – National Standings

RankTeamHighest Score2nd Best3rd Best4th BestTotal Points
1Good Smoke BBQ100.000100.000100.00096.875396.875
2Arrowhead North BBQ100.000100.000100.00094.117394.117
3SmellaQue97.61997.14397.05888.235380.055
4Rusty’s BBQ100.00094.44490.69787.500372.641
5Bigg Smoak BBQ100.00090.47688.00082.352360.828
6Mad Cow BBQ94.11791.42989.28583.333358.164
7Shortsville Smokers100.00088.46185.71480.487354.662
8Rocky Mountain Smokers94.28688.23588.23582.352353.108
9Smokin Boys & Hot Grills100.00094.11780.00078.125352.242
10Bordertown Bar B Que100.00095.23873.52970.588339.355
11Team Eatapedia100.00088.00084.37565.384337.759
12Bush Kitchen100.00078.57170.58863.636312.795
13Black Hart BBQ92.00082.14271.42854.166299.736
14Tranquil Carnivores87.80486.53870.00052.941297.283
15Red Boar BBQ100.00091.17688.0950.000279.271
16Jack9 BBQ75.00070.58863.46163.414272.463
17Fat Wally’s Firehouse BBQ73.68468.75066.15359.091267.678
18Saucy Dawgs Bbq82.35274.28658.82352.000267.461
19Hog Shack100.00083.33353.57127.273264.177
20The Good Cue Crew88.23561.53853.57142.000245.344
21BIG DOG BBQ66.66664.28557.89540.909229.755
22Cornerstone BBQ85.71471.42829.41126.470213.023
23Smokin’ Sowbellies85.71464.70554.2862.941207.646
24Q’n Canucks97.56064.70544.0000.000206.265
25Porky Fatstacks Social Club78.57168.57158.8230.000205.965
26House of Q82.85766.66631.8180.000181.341
27Blackstrap BBQ90.00085.3650.0000.000175.365
28Stacked Racks57.14250.00048.0005.263160.405
29Through The Mud64.28555.88235.2940.000155.461
30Gettin’ Sauced BBQ79.41171.4290.0000.000150.840
31SKARA Old School BBQ60.00048.78032.5000.000141.280
32Rusty Smoke84.00051.2195.8820.000141.101
33Delivering Smoke BBQ76.47058.0000.0000.000134.470
34Motley Que Catering67.64757.1420.0000.000124.789
35Mean Moe’s BBQ82.35241.4630.0000.000123.815
36Helluva ‘Q’61.11142.1059.0917.142119.449
37GrillBilly BBQ52.94133.33332.3520.000118.626
38Sibling Rivalry65.85333.33317.8570.000117.043
39Boy Meets Grill56.09730.00025.0000.000111.097
40Pork Ninjas75.60935.2940.0000.000110.903
41The Devil Made Me Q It85.29423.5290.0000.000108.823
42What The Pork?50.00036.58510.0000.00096.585
43Pistol Packin’ Piggies95.1210.0000.0000.00095.121
44Alberta Bones BBQ64.70528.5710.0000.00093.276
45Smoky Butt BBQ45.23835.29411.7640.00092.296
46Hanging Bellies BBQ43.90223.07617.6470.00084.625
47McLay Brothers BBQ68.29211.7640.0000.00080.056
48Fatty Macbarbecue80.0000.0000.0000.00080.000
49Diva Q79.7030.0000.0000.00079.703
50BadAzz BBQ76.4700.0000.0000.00076.470
51Team NAIT BBQ73.8090.0000.0000.00073.809
52P & R Sweet Heat73.1700.0000.0000.00073.170
53Whiskey’n’Cleavers70.7310.0000.0000.00070.731
54Big North BBQ65.7140.0000.0000.00065.714
55Flaming Seahorses50.00014.7050.0000.00064.705
56Prairie Smoke & Spice61.9040.0000.0000.00061.904
57Kerrazy BBQ60.0000.0000.0000.00060.000
58The Serial Grillers54.5450.0000.0000.00054.545
59Pit Monsters52.9410.0000.0000.00052.941
60Smokehouse BBQ52.9410.0000.0000.00052.941
61Porkaholics26.31621.4280.0000.00047.744
62Smoke ‘N’ Aces47.6190.0000.0000.00047.619
63Smokinbox BBQ47.3680.0000.0000.00047.368
64Bad Ass BBQ46.4280.0000.0000.00046.428
65Heavy D BBQ46.3410.0000.0000.00046.341
66Triple J’s BBQ44.0000.0000.0000.00044.000
67J&J BBQ35.7145.8820.0000.00041.596
68SmokeEaters BBQ41.1760.0000.0000.00041.176
69Pig Casket BBQ29.4119.7560.0000.00039.167
70Team Smoke Damage34.1460.0000.0000.00034.146
71Dugzapig28.0000.0000.0000.00028.000
72Pigstart My Heart26.8290.0000.0000.00026.829
73Blowin’ Smoke21.9510.0000.0000.00021.951
74Bear B Que17.6470.0000.0000.00017.647
75Smokey Joe BBQ12.1950.0000.0000.00012.195
76Big O BBQ4.0000.0000.0000.0004.000
77KC Rock2.4390.0000.0000.0002.439