2015 – National Standings

RankTeamHighest Score2nd Best3rd Best4th BestTotal Points
1Prairie Smoke & Spice100.000100.000100.00086.973386.973
2Smokin Boys & Hot Grills100.00098.24685.10680.702364.054
3Diva Q100.00087.71986.20784.746358.672
4Rusty’s BBQ100.00093.33384.61577.273355.221
5Arrowhead North BBQ100.000100.00086.36459.091345.455
6House of Q100.00093.33373.07768.182334.592
7Gettin’ Sauced BBQ95.45586.66777.27373.333332.728
8Team Eatapedia95.45586.36472.34066.667320.826
9Q’n Canucks95.45594.44468.08557.576315.560
10SmellaQue96.66793.33372.72752.381315.108
11Bigg Smoak BBQ95.45588.46281.81846.341312.076
12Hog Shack88.46287.93168.96666.667312.026
13Rocky Mountain Smokers86.66786.66768.18263.636305.152
14Tranquil Carnivores88.88976.59674.24261.404301.131
15Fatty Macbarbecue100.00089.36284.21127.273300.846
16BIG DOG BBQ86.20785.71457.69240.000269.613
17Saucy Dawgs Bbq76.66768.18254.54553.333252.727
18Barking Boys BBQ73.33361.90558.62146.154240.013
19BadAzz BBQ90.90968.42163.6360.000222.966
20Bordertown Bar B Que90.90990.00040.9090.000221.818
21The Devil Made Me Q It86.36472.72760.0000.000219.091
22Jack9 BBQ75.75845.45544.44438.889204.546
23Fat Wally’s Firehouse BBQ79.31066.66753.8460.000199.823
24Helluva ‘Q’55.17248.27638.46233.333175.243
25Stacked Racks65.38551.72442.85713.333173.299
26Bear B Que68.18266.66731.8180.000166.667
27La Porkstra Nostra81.81851.06427.7780.000160.660
28Mad Cow BBQ82.75950.00023.8100.000156.569
29Pistol Packin’ Piggies87.87966.6670.0000.000154.546
30Sibling Rivalry77.27355.55619.3550.000152.184
31Smokin’ Sowbellies53.33345.45526.66719.048144.503
32Heavy D BBQ59.09148.93622.2220.000130.249
33Tailgators BBQ Pit81.81845.4550.0000.000127.273
34Smoky Butt BBQ46.66740.00036.3640.000123.031
35Porky Fatstacks Social Club81.81833.3330.0000.000115.151
36Blackstrap BBQ95.4550.0000.0000.00095.455
37GrillBilly BBQ50.00033.3330.0000.00083.333
38Flaming Seahorses46.66727.2736.0980.00080.038
39Big North BBQ80.0000.0000.0000.00080.000
40McLay Brothers BBQ77.7780.0000.0000.00077.778
41Alberta Bones BBQ70.0000.0000.0000.00070.000
42Smokinbox BBQ56.66713.3330.0000.00070.000
43Delivering Smoke BBQ44.44424.5610.0000.00069.005
44Aubry’s Bar-B-Que40.90911.1110.0000.00052.020
45Smoldering Ash Holes50.0000.0000.0000.00050.000
46Canadian Smoke43.3330.0000.0000.00043.333
47Big O BBQ40.9090.0000.0000.00040.909
48Rusty Smoke31.8185.5550.0000.00037.373
49Motley Que Catering30.0000.0000.0000.00030.000
50Dugzapig22.7270.0000.0000.00022.727
51Bad Ass BBQ20.6900.0000.0000.00020.690
52P & R Sweet Heat18.1820.0000.0000.00018.182
53Steel Star BBQ16.6670.0000.0000.00016.667
54Pigstart My Heart13.6360.0000.0000.00013.636
55Rope a Dope13.6360.0000.0000.00013.636
56The Serial Grillers9.5240.0000.0000.0009.524
57Blowin’ Smoke9.0910.0000.0000.0009.091
58Winnip-EGGS4.5450.0000.0000.0004.545