2014 – National Standings

RankTeamScore1Score2Score3Score4TotalScore
1House of Q232226219204881
2Prairie Smoke & Spice229226167150772
3Blackstrap BBQ214211139119683
4Team Eatapedia22216414064590
5Rusty’s BBQ172167122119580
6Diva Q192129126120567
7Gettin’ Sauced BBQ15715415196558
8Smokin Boys & Hot Grills21911710799542
9Pistol Packin’ Piggies16913912780515
10Rocky Mountain Smokers20110910682498
11Taurus BBQ1941367169470
12Fatty Macbarbecue225164500439
13BadAzz BBQ201164660431
14Bordertown Bar B Que1791331120424
15Hog Shack1441079971421
16Q’n Canucks12711911050406
17Saucy Dawgs Bbq1581068749400
18Helluva ‘Q’192726957390
19Arrowhead North BBQ20815100359
20Barking Boys BBQ109977966351
21Pigstart My Heart161114690344
22Burnside BBQ17613900315
23Bigg Smoak BBQ2148600300
24Team Smoke Damage104101890294
25BIG DOG BBQ96835754290
26Smoldering Ash Holes18650490285
27Jack9 BBQ91875043271
28Bear B Que1837400257
29Heavy D BBQ117505039256
30Weekend Warrior1895000239
31Rope a Dope9179500220
32La Porkstra Nostra71505047218
33Can’t Stop Grillin10910000209
34Tranquil Carnivores50504739186
35Stacked Racks8949420180
36Motley Que Catering5752510160
37Dugzapig767400150
38The Devil Made Me Q It9800098
39Bad Ass BBQ51460097
40Smokin’ Stogies56400096
41GrillBilly BBQ8800088
42Pit Monsters44260070
43Alberta Bones BBQ6900069
44Smoky Butt BBQ6700067
45Big O BBQ5900059
46Flaming Seahorses29260055
47Delivering Smoke BBQ5000050
48Sibling Rivalry4100041